Presented by the Prince George Agricultural and Historical Association

Schedule

West Coast Midway

Thursday

12:00pm – 10:00pm

Friday

12:00pm – 11:00pm

Saturday

12:00pm – 11:00pm

Sunday

12:00pm – 6:00pm

Kin Centres

Kin 1

10:00am – 9:00pm (Daily)

Kin 2

Displays have moved to Kin 2

Kin 3

Thursday Senior’s Day
10:00am – 5:00pm
Friday Limelight Quest Voice Competition
7:30pm – 9:30pm
Saturday Stetson Stomp ft. Rick Stavely
8:00pm – 1:00am

Barns

4-H Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Saturday Auction: 6:00pm
Sheep, Goat & Llama Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Poultry and Rabbit Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Beef and Swine Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Draft Horse Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)

Fire Fighter Games – Will Return in 2018!

Food Court

Food Court

10:00am – 12:00am (Daily)

Main Stage

refer to main stage schedule

Beer Gardens (19+)

1:00pm – 11:00pm (Daily)

Rodeo Grounds WILL Return 2018

Friday

Cancelled

Agriplex

Thursday

Canadian Horse Demonstrations 10:30am – 11:30am
4H Horse 12:00pm – 3:00pm
Canadian Horse Demonstrations 6:00pm – 8:00pm

Friday

Horse Equitation 9:00am – 12:00pm
Canadian Horse Demonstrations 2:00pm – 3:00pm
4H Beef 4:00pm – 6:30pm
Heavy Horse 7:00pm

Saturday

Canadian Horse Demonstrations 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Heavy Horse 7:00pm

Sunday

Canadian Horse Demonstrations 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Main Stage

Thursday, August 17th

Too Sense 10:30am-11:30am
Cottonwood 12:00pm-1:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 1:30pm-2:30pm
Roman 2:45pm-3:30pm
Demmy G 4:00pm-5:00pm
Jaymie Walker 5:15pm-6:15pm
STAGES 6:45pm-8:00pm
8:30pm-10:00pm

Friday, August 18th

Cottonwood 10:00am-10:45am
Roman 11:15am-12:00pm
Recycled Sound 12:30pm-1:15pm
Comedy Magic Show 1:30pm-2:30pm
Demmy G 3:00pm-4:00pm
Jaymie 4:30pm-5:15pm
Steel Wheels 5:45pm-6:45pm
Funketeers DJ Show 7:15pm-11:30pm

Saturday, August 19th

 Just Tyme 10:00am-10:45am
 Demmy G 11:15am-12:00pm
 Recycled Sound 12:30pm-1:30pm
 Comedy Magic Show 2:00pm-3:00pm
 Good Question 3:15pm-4:15pm
 Inversion 4:45pm-6:30pm
 STAGES 7:00pm-7:45pm
 Steel Wheels 8:15pm-9:00pm
 Bra-Lorne 9:15pm-11:30pm

Sunday, August 20th

Limelight Quest Winners 10:00am-11:45am
Just Tyme 12:15pm-2:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 2:15pm-3:00pm
Bra-Lorne 3:15pm-4:45pm
STAGES 5:15pm-6:00pm