Presented by the Prince George Agricultural and Historical Association

Schedule

West Coast Midway

Thursday

12:00pm – 11:00pm

Friday

 12:00pm – 12:00am

Saturday

12:00pm – 12:00am

Sunday

 12:00pm – 6:00pm

Kin Centres

Kin 1

10:00am – 9:00pm (Daily)

Kin 2

10:00am – 9:00pm (Daily)

Kin 3

10:00am – 9:00pm (Daily)

Friday Limelight Quest Voice Competition
7:00pm – 9:00pmRod Black (19+)
9:30pm – 1:00am
Saturday Stetson Stomp ft. Rick Stavely
8:00pm – 1:00am

Barns

4-H Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Saturday Auction: 6:00pm
Sheep, Goat & Llama Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Poultry and Rabbit Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Beef and Swine Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Blackspruce Farms 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Petting Zoo 10:00am – 2:00pm (Daily)
3:00pm – 7:00pm (Daily)
Draft Horse Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)

Fire Fighter Games

Saturday

Fighter’s Individual Combat Challenge 10:00am – 12:00pm
Lunch 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Team Combat Challenge 1:00pm – 3:00pm

Sunday

Bucket Birgade 10:00am – 11:00am
Make & Break 11:00am – 12:00pm
Lunch 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Hose Ball 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Food Court

Food Court

10:00am – 12:00am (Daily)

Main Stage

refer to main stage schedule

Beer Gardens (19+)

2:00pm – 11:00pm (Daily)

Sunday Save on Foods Pancake Breakfast

Sunday Save on Foods Pancake Breakfast (all ages): $2 (9:45am – 10:15am) or $7 a plate with reduced admission into grounds after 10:15am.

Rodeo Grounds

Saturday

Starts @ 12:00pm

Sunday

Starts @ 12:00pm

Beer Garden (19+)

12:00pm – 6:00pm (Daily)

Agriplex

Thursday

4H Horses 12:00pm – 3:00pm
Arena time 4H 8:30pm – 10:00pm

Friday

4H Horse Equitation 8:00am – 11:00pm
Arena time 4H 8:30pm – 10:00pm

Saturday

4H Llamas 10:00am – 12:00pm
Draft Horse Pull 12:30pm – 6:00pm
Arena time 4H 8:30pm – 10:00pm

In Front of Agriplex

Chainsaw Carving

daily demonstrations

Main Stage

Thursday, August 18th

Amanda Grier 10:00am-11:00am
Vanessa Wittstruck 11:00am-12:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 12:00pm-1:00pm
Dancers of the Moon 1:00pm-2:00pm
Chloe Nakahara 2:00pm-3:00pm
Nechako Community Theatrics Society 3:00pm-4:00pm
Paige and Cameron 4:00pm-5:00pm
Angel Aerial Fitness 5:00pm-6:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 6:00pm-7:00pm
STAGES 7:00pm-8:00pm
Zahirah Belly Dance 8:00pm-9:00pm
Good Question 9:00pm-10:00pm

Friday, August 19th

Comedy Magic Show 11:00am-12:00pm
HomeSlice 12:00pm-2:00pm
Chloe Nakahara 2:00pm-3:00pm
Angel Aerial Fitness 3:00pm-4:00pm
Funketeers DJ Show 4:30pm-11:30pm

Saturday, August 20th

Audio Union 10:00am-2:00pm
Comedy Hour 2:00pm-3:00pm
Bra-Lorne 3:00pm-5:00pm
Angel Aerial Fitness 5:00pm-6:00pm
Good Question 6:00pm-7:00pm
STAGES 7:00pm-8:00pm
Killbillies 8:00pm-11:00pm

Sunday, August 21st

Vanessa Wittstruck 10:00am-11:00am
LimeLight Quest 11:00am-3:00pm
Angel Aerial Fitness 3:00pm-4:00pm
Chloe Nakahara 4:00pm-5:00pm
Amanda Grier 5:00pm-6:00pm

Kin 1 Entertainment

Thursday, August 18th

Chloe Nakahara 10:00am-11:00am
Gospel Singers 11:00am-12:00pm
Mary and Glen Moore 12:00pm-1:00pm
Paige and Cameron 1:00pm-2:00pm
Vanessa Wittstruck  2:00pm-3:00pm
Steel Wheels 3:00pm-4:00pm
Amanda Grier 4:00pm-5:00pm
Dancers of the Moon 5:00pm-6:00pm
Blues Wheels Blues Band 6:00pm-7:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 7:00pm-8:00pm
The Dave Patterson Project 8:00pm-9:00pm

Friday, August 19th

Chloe Nakahara 10:00am-11:00am
Amanda Grier 11:00am-12:00pm
Steel Wheels 12:00pm-1:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 2:00pm-3:00pm
Paige and Cameron 3:00pm-4:00pm
Amanda Grier 4:00pm-5:00pm
Steel Wheels 5:00pm-6:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 6:00pm-7:00pm
Paige and Cameron 7:00pm-8:00pm
The Dave Patterson Project 8:00pm-9:00pm

 Saturday, August 20th

Vanessa Wittstruck  10:00am-11:00am
Paige and Cameron  11:00am-12:00pm
Dancers of the Moon  12:00pm-1:00pm
Paige and Cameron  1:00pm-2:00pm
Amanda Grier  2:00pm-3:00pm
Chloe Nakahara  3:00pm-4:00pm
Dancers of the Moon  4:00pm-5:00pm
Vanessa Wittstruck  5:00pm-6:00pm
Amanda Grier  6:00pm-7:00pm
Chloe Nakahara  7:00pm-8:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 8:00pm-9:00pm

Sunday, August 21st

Cottonwood 10:00am-11:00am
Chloe Nakahara  1:00am-12:00pm
Comedy Magic Show  12:00pm-1:00pm
Amanda Grier  1:00pm-2:00pm
Cottonwood 2:00pm-3:00pm
Vanessa Wittstruck  3:00pm-4:00pm
Comedy Magic Show  4:00pm-5:00pm