Presented by the Prince George Agricultural and Historical Association

Schedule

West Coast Midway

Thursday

12:00pm

Friday

12:00pm

Saturday

12:00pm

Sunday

12:00pm – 6:00pm

*weather permitting the Midway may remain open until midnight Thursday to Saturday

Kin Centres

Kin 2 (was Kin 1)

10:00am – 9:00pm (Commercial Vendors, Not-for-Profits, and Crafters/Artisans, 4-H Educational Displays, H&H Exhibits)

Gymnastics Building (was Kin 2)

10:00am – 6:00pm (Quilting Exhibition)

Kin 3

Thursday Senior’s Day
10:00am – 5:00pm
Friday Limelight Quest Voice Competition
7:30pm – 9:30pm
Saturday Stetson Stomp ft. Aaron Halliday – Alan Jackson Tribute Artist
8:00pm – 1:00am

Barns

4-H Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Saturday Auction: 6:00pm
Sheep, Goat & Llama Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Poultry and Rabbit Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Beef and Swine Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)
Draft Horse Barn 10:00am – 7:00pm (Daily)

4-H Barn Events

Thursday

4-H Dog 10:00am-12:00pm
4-H Sheep 1:00pm-3:00pm
4-H Swine 3:00pm-6:00pm

Friday

4-H Goat 10:00am-12:00pm
4-H Poultry 12:00pm-3:00pm

Saturday

Dairy Showmanship 10:00am-11:00am
4-H Rabbit 11:00am-1:00pm
4-H Llama 2:00pm-3:00pm
4-H Open House 4:00pm-6:00pm
AUCTION 6:00pm

Sunday

Cavy 10:00am-11:00am
4-H Speak and Show 11:00am
4-H Dairy Formal Showmanship 12:00pm-1:00pm
Small Animal Cloverbud 1:00pm-2:30pm
Dress up your 4-H Animal 2:30pm-3:30pm
4-H Awards 5:00pm

Fire Fighter Games – Cancelled for 2018

Food Court

Food Court

10:00am – 12:00am (Daily)

Main Stage

refer to main stage schedule

Beer Gardens (19+)

1:00pm – 11:00pm (Daily)

Team Roping and Barrel Racing – Rodeo Grounds 

POSTPONED! Date TBA

Cowboy Church

Sunday: 10am-12pm – Located in Heritage Lane

Country Gospel and Blue Grass Music by:

Lock Cameron and James Broadhead

Motocross

Thursday

10:00am-4:00pm

Friday

10:00am-4:00pm

President’s Choice Superdogs – Outdoor Arena

Thursday

1:00pm
3:00pm
5:00pm
7:00pm

Friday

12:30pm
3:00pm
5:00pm
7:00pm

Saturday

12:30pm
3:00pm
5:00pm
7:00pm

Sunday

12:00pm
2:30pm
4:30pm

Agriplex – 4-H Events and Heavy Horse

Thursday

4-H Horse 12:00pm-3:00pm
4-H Beef Show Practice     8:00pm

Friday

Horse Equitation                 10:00am-1:00pm
4-H Beef 3:30pm-7:00pm
Heavy Horse  7:30pm

Saturday

Heavy Horse                         2:00pm-5:00pm

Sunday

Dress Up your 4-H Animal 2:30pm-3:30pm

Main Stage Entertainment

Thursday, August 16th

Barbara Ann & Marty Robert  11:30am-12:30pm
Jaymie Walker 1:00pm-2:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 2:30pm-3:30pm
Cottonwood 4:00pm-5:00pm
Zavan Trio 5:30pm-6:30pm
STAGES 7:00pm-8:00pm
Inversion 8:30pm-10:30pm

Friday, August 17th

Roman Kozlowski 10:00am-11:00am
Jaymie Walker 11:30am-12:30pm
Far From Linear 1:00pm-2:30pm
Comedy Magic Show 3:00pm-4:00pm
Cottonwood 4:30pm-5:30pm
Coldwater Creek 6:00pm-7:00pm
Aaron Halliday 7:30pm-8:30pm
Bra-Lorne 9:00pm-11:00pm

Saturday, August 18th

Roman Kozlowski 10:00am-11:00am
STAGES 11:30am-12:30pm
Aaron Halliday 1:00pm-2:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 2:30pm-3:30pm
Far From Linear 4:00pm-5:00pm
Cottonwood 6:00pm-7:00pm
Coldwater Creek 7:30pm-8:30pm
Steel Wheels 9:00pm-11:00pm

Sunday, August 19th

Limelight Quest Winners 10:00am-11:30am
Megan Freedman Unplugged Rock 12:00pm-1:00pm
Comedy Magic Show 1:30pm-2:30pm
Just Tyme Country Duo 2:45pm-3:30pm
Raffle Draw for Winners 4:00pm